Search:     TUESDAY, MAY 23, 2017

Catalog Indexes

Search Title Subject Year Maker/Producer
 
A| B| C| D| E| F| G| H| I| J| K| L| M| N| O| P| Q| R| S| T| U| V| W| X| Y| Z
 
A

A Fiacchino/Stikich Production
Abraham, Naomi
Abt, Danya
Acosta, Mauricio
Adam Symansky & National Film Board of Canada
Addelman, Ben
Adebanjo, Seyi
Adele Pham
Aderer, Konrad
Ahn, Janice
Ahn, Me-K
Ajalon, Jamika
Akbay, Çiğdem
Al Nassiry, Khaled Soliman
Alam, Fariba
Alan Domínguez, David Domínguez & Jennifer Warren
Ali, Queen Muhammad
Allen, Austin
Allen, Dennis
Alvarez, Santiago
Alves, Maria Thereza
Alves-Durham GbR
Amaral, Suzana
Ana "Rokafella" Garcia
Andrade Arreaza, Marcelo
Anonamiss Productions, LLC
Archibald, Heather
Asen, Joshua
Assing, Tracy
Assing, Tracy
Association of Indigenous Councils of the North of Cauca
Attille, Martina
Attin, Nicolas
Augugliaro, Antonio
Aumont, Keith



B

B., Hima
Babino, Ada
Baker, Joan
Bakshi, Vibha
Bald, Vivek Renjen
Barbosa, Peter
Barrera, Paul
Bastajian, Tina M.
Batey, Shawn
Bautis, Marta Noemi
Ben Nasr, Hajer
Benjamin, Mark
Benoit, Patricia
BENSON, LILLIAN
Bentham, John
Berliner, Roberto
Bertozzi, Vanessa
Beverly Singer
Bhawin Suchak & Ira McKinley, Executive Producer: Sam Pollard
Biasucci, Cara
Billops, Camille
Binder, Maria
BLACK, MARY BETH
Blackwood, Maureen
Bob Bryan
Bocafloja
Bogawa, Roddy
Boord, Dan
Boris Ivanov
Boston Newsreel
Boulghourjian, Vatche
Boulos, Mark
Bourdier, Jean-Paul
Bourgault, Louise
Bowman, Arlene
Bowser, Pearl
Brack, Charles B.
Brandman, Ann
Bron, Matthieu
Brown, Leslie K.
Brown, Mariel
Browne, Christopher
Bruce Paddington & Luke Paddington
Bryan, Bob
Buerjes, Jule
Bullard, Larry
Bullock, Brian
Bustamante, Juan Carlos



C

Cabral, Nuala
Cabreros-Sud, Veena
Cambiowashere
Canner, Elizabeth
Cárdenas, Marcelina
Carolina Moraes-Liu and Chung Liu
Cassidy, Esther
Causo, Ricardo E
Cavanaugh, F.
Ceballos, Diego H
CEFREC CAIB
CEFREC/CAIB
Cesar Jr., Francisco
Chadha, Gurinder
Chaiklin, Rebecca
Chaim Litewski
Chang, Anita
Chang, Anita Wen-Shin
Charles B. Brack, CoProduced with Third World Newsreel
Cheang, Shu Lea
Chen, Amy
Chen, Betty
Chen, Mickey
Chen, Ming-Hsiu
Child, Abigail
Ching, Yau
Cho, Michael
Choe, Christina
Choy, Christine
Chris Newman
Chyng Sun & Miguel Picker
Cinewest
Claros, Humberto
Cohen, Hervé
Cokes, Tony
Collins, Rhonda
Combary, Hyacinthe
Copa, Alfredo
Corinne E. Manabat
Corre, Fruto
Cortez, Jayne
Coustaut, Carmen
Cowie, Norman
Cox, Melissa
Craft, Lucy
Crusz, Robert
Cypriano, Tania



D

Dalena, Sari
Damas, Magali
Damian, Ahmed
Dann, Marlene
Daphne McWilliams & Sam Pollard
Dash, Julie
DaSilva, Jason
Davis, Annalee
Davis, Bridgett
Davis, Zeinabu Irene
de la Vega, Daniel
Deborah A. Thomas, John L. Jackson, Jr., Junior “Gabu” Wedderburn, & Junior “Ista J” Manning
Deep Dish TV
DeepFocus Productions
Del Grande, Gabriele
del Valle, Desi
Democratic Peoples' Republic of Viet Nam
DeVerteuil, Alex
Dhenjan, Balvinder
Diawara, Manthia
Dinç, Nefin
Domínguez, Alan
Dong, Arthur
Douglas, John
Drammeh, Jessica Chen
Duncan, Elspeth
Dunn, Geoffrey
Durbin, Greg



E

Echaniz, Sara
Edwards, Yuko
El Salvador Media Project
El Taller de los Vagos
Ellie, Bernstein
EPIPHANY Inc.
Esema, Nseabasi
Eshaghian, Tanaz
Esther Cassidy
Evans, Rodney
Eyre, Chris



F

Faden, Eric
Fareed, Nashid
Farkondeh, Simin
Fasulo, Jennifer
Feliciano, Daniel
Felin, Guetty
Fero, Ken
Ferrand, Carlos
Fjellestad, Hans
FOMACS in association with Ned Kelly Pictures
Ford-Smith, Honor
Fortes, Jorge
Foster, Kathleen
Four Square Productions
Frances Lausell
Frances Negrón-Muntaner, Baltazar B. Aguon, Michael Lujan Bevacqua, Cristine Borja Sumbi, Beni Matías
Frank, Sarah
Franklin, Nicole
Fredericks, John
Fredman, Juliana
Frilot and Black Nations/Queer Nations?
Frilot, Shari
Fritz, Sonia
Fruchter, Norman
FTAA IMC Video Working Group
Fung, Richard
Fusco, Coco



G

Galindo, Cesar
Gangemi, Renata
Gant, Mtume
Gauvreau, Gil
Gaviola, Tatiana
Gay Asians Toronto
Geon, Jeong
Gérard, Stéphane
Gerber, Raquel
Geringas, Eric
Getzels, Peter
Gilbert, Charlene
Gilliam, Leah
Gocksch, Vanessa
Goenka, Tula
Gold, Tami
Golden, Donna
Gomez, Melissa A.
Gonzalez, Ruben
Gosson, Renee
Grace, Terrance
Griffin, Ada Gay
Griggers, Camilla Benolirao
Grossman, Alan
Gubernat, Tamara
Gunn, Bill
Gustad, Kaizad



H

Haas, Elsie
Habie, Jessica
Hammer, Barbara
Harris, Thomas
Harris, Thomas Allen
Hashiguchi, Matthew
Hatch, James
Haynes, Rhonda L.
Haynes, Scott
Heape, Steven R.
Hercules Millas, Nefin Dinç, Claudine Avetyan & Gamze Paker Mekik
Heredia, Paula
Herson, Ben
Hidalgo de la Riva, Teresa Osa
Hoch, Danny
Holmes, Maori Karmael
Horne, Michael
Hoshino, Lina
Hunt, Ashley



I

ICAIC/Cuba
Imarisha, Walidah
Ipamo, Nicolás
Ito, Shelton
Iwasaki, Glen



J

Jackson, John L.
Jacobs-Fantauzzi, Eli
Jacques Ménard & Micheline Shoebridge
Jafa, Arthur
Jeff Olsen
Jennifer Lucero
Jennifer Pritheeva Samuel & Chitra Aiyar
Jennings, Pamela
Jepson, Duncan
Jessica Chen Drammeh & Sharon K. Smith
Jhaveri, Siraj
Jo, Se Young
Johnson, Carolyn
Johnson, Sheron
Jones, Art
Jong Suh, Yun
Jorge Fortes & Diego H. Ceballos
Juan, Dávila C
Julie Goldman
Julien, Isaac
Justiniano, Gonzalo



K

Kalliat, Prem
Kaneko, Ann
KAOS FIlm and Video Team Cologne
Kasmauski, Karen
Katsiane, Jared
Kawayan Films
Keith Aumont & Ariana Garfinkel
Kelly, Randy
Ken Malenstyn, Selwyn Jacob & National Film Board of Canada
Kennedy, Rory
Khaaliq, Hakeem
Khurana, Sarita
Kim, Dong-won
Kim, Soh-Young
Kim-Trang, Tran T.
King, Hugh
Kirk, Gwyn
Kiyooka, Fumiko
Kleffner, Heike
Knight, Ginger
Koen, Derek
Koizumi, Niels
Kondo, Alan
Kong, ManSee
Krasa, Sandra
Kublall, Manauvaskar
Kubo, Duane
Kyi, Daresha



L

Laird, Christopher
Lange, Shara K.
Larc Trotman, Cabral
Lau, Pat
Laura L. Fowler & Al Santana
Lausell, Frances
Lee, Anita
Lee, Diana S.
Lee, Grace Yoon-Kung
Lee, Kevin
Lee, Susie
Lela, Stacy
Lerner, Jesse
L'Espérance, Sylvain
Leu, Corina
Lew, Herman
Lewis, Michelle
Liang, Bibo
Liban, Tele
Lina Hoshino, Gwyn Kirk & Deborah Lee
Lindstrom, Brian
Lo, Tatiana Lam
Lobo, Ricardo
Lobstein, Pierre
Lockhart, Cynthia
Long, Worth
Lopez, Eduardo
Lopez, Samuel
Louise Bourgault & Robert Thomson
Lovell, Lana
Lozano, Jorge
Luna, James
Luna, Patricio
Lutchmedial, Faisal
Lynch, Kara
Lynch, Maurice
Lyons, Robert



M

Ma, Ming-Yuen S.
Macklin, Angelica and Scott
Magloire, Rachèle
Maher, Brigid
Maingard, Jaqueline
Maio, Mabel
Malenstyn, Ken
Malla, Samir
Mallard, Patrice
Manabat, Corinne E.
Manthia Diawara
Mao, Jeff
Maria Christina Villaseñor
Mark, A.
Marquez, Nettie
Martin, Michael T.
Martin/Shepard Production
Masri, Mai
Massiah, Louis
Massip, Jose
Matthew Hashiguchi & Elaine McMillion
Maurizio, Cynthia
Mazurek, Brett
McCullough, Barbara
McCullough, Bob
McDaniel, Matthew
McIlvaine, Magee
McKinley, Ira
McLean, Michael
McWilliams, Daphne
Meintjes, Sheila
Meltzer, Julia
Michel, Rita
Michelle Parkerson/American Film Institute
Miller, Don
Minh-ha, Trinh T.
Mistry, Jyoti
Miyamoto, Bob
Mojadidi, Sedika
Montoya, Patricia
Moore, Chris
Moraes-Liu, Carolina
Mora-Kpai, Idrissou
Morales, Iris
Morales, María
Moscoso, Amanda
Moss, Richard Dean
Mosúa, Julia
Mullis, Lizz
Mun, Jeong-hyun
Muñoz, Rodolfo
Muya, Guy Kabeya



N

Nader, Nir
Nakamura, Robert
Nakamura, Tadashi
Narine, Dalton
Natasha Florentino, Tamara Gubernat, Juliana Alzate and Pamela Nichols
Natasha, Florentino
Nation19 Magazine (a Mobile Regime brand)
National Film Board of Canada
National Liberation Front Vietnam
NDLON, NDWA & Puente Movement
Needleman, Jennifer
Negrón-Muntaner, Frances
New York Women in Film and TV
Newman, Chris
Newsreel
Newsreel/Dutch Television
Ngakane, Lionel
Nicole Franklin & J. Tiggett
Nicole Franklin, Epiphany, Inc.
Ning, Steven C.
Nishijima, Paul
Nishikura, Megumi
Noble, Glen
Nodojoumi, Sara
Nomadic Wax and Sol Productions
Not Channel Zero
Noza, Alejandro
Nyong'o, Lupita



O

O’Brien, Áine
Obolo, Pascale
ODTmaps
Oglesby, Caleb
Ohashi, Alan
One9
One9
One9
One9 & Erik Parker
Open Hand Reel
O'Reilly-Rowe, Dan
Organization of Asian Women
Ortuzar, Rodrigo
Ouida Washington



P

Paddington, Bruce
Pantin, Mandisa
Paredes, Gustavo
Park, Hye Jung
Parker, Erik
Parkerson, Michelle
Parrenas, Celine Salazar
Pennick, Faith
People's Republic of China
Perelman, Pablo
Perez Takagi, Lara
Perez, Frank
Perez, Miriam
Peter Barbosa
Peter Wallach, Robert Lyons & KEA
Pham, Adele
Phil Fivel Rothberg
Phipps, Cyrille
Phoba, Monique Mbeka
Picker, Miguel
Pirani, Zahida
Pividal, Yolanda
Pollard, Sam
Pollonais, Renne
Porter, Dawn
Portillo, Lourdes
PURN Productions



Q

Qaasim, Barni A.



R

Raad, Walid
Ragusa, Kym
Ramey, Kathryn
Randy Redroad
Rangan, Pooja
Ray, Sandeep
Rebus Film Production
Redroad, Randy
Reedus, Narcel G.
Regnault, Chantal
Renique, Gerardo
Restrepo, Fernando
Revenga, Alvaro
Richen, Yoruba
Richie, Chip
Rivera, Alex
Rizz Productions, Inc.
Robeson, Susan
Robins, Jeremy
Rodriguez, Felix
Rodríguez, Marta
Rodriguez, Trinidad
Roth, Alan
Rozental, Sandra
Ryan Page



S

S., Kamisha
Salloum, Jayce
Samuel, Jennifer P
Sanchez, Luisa
Sandler, Kathe
Sandoval, Michael
Sankofa Film and Video Collective
Santana, Al
Santiago, Denise B
Saroengallo, Tino
Schneider, Paul
Schultz, Dagmar
Serrano, Nina
Shabazz, Menelik
Shaffer, Josh
Shaw, Angel Velasco
Shawn Batey & Shaun Jaffier
Shell, Hanna R
Shipley, Jesse W
Shulman, David
Siegel, Allan
Sikand, Nandini
Singer, Beverly
Singh, Judy
Sistema Radio Venceremos
Sistema Radio Venceremos
Sistema Radio Venceremos/Radio Venceremos System
Skolnik, Michael
Smith, Robin
Smith, Vejan Lee
Snyder, Kit-Yin
Solomon, Frances-Anne
Soueid, Mohammed
Speight, Alonzo
Spooner, James
Sporn, Pam
St. Philip, Elizabeth
Steven R. Heape
Stikich, Alex
Strange Fruit Productions
Suchak, Bhawin
Sud, Veena Cabreros
Suggs, Dawn
Suleiman, Elia
SUN, CHYNG
SupaFriends & Global Action Project
Sutton, Ward
Svetvilas, Chuleenan
Sylvain L'Esperance



T

TAE, Jun-seek
Tajima, Renee
Takagi Productions
Takagi, J.T.
Takeda, Shinpei
Talaulicar, Aparna
Tall Chief, Amy
Tam, Ho
Tam-Cruickshank, Tamara
Tami Gold & Gerardo Renique
Taylor, Jocelyn
Tehrani, Marjan
Testing the Limits Collective
The American Friends Service Committee/Rachel Kamel/Third World Newsreel
The Corrections Documentary Project
The Victor Jara Collective
Thiong'o, Ngugi Wa
Third World Newsreel
Third World Newsreel
Third World Newsreel Call for Change
Third World Newsreel Workshop
Thoj, Va-Megn
Thomas Allen Harris
Thomas, Deborah A.
Thompson, Danny
Thompson, Heather
Thouard, Sylvie
Tierney, Moira
Tiffany Walton, Lizz Mullis & Richard Goldlander
Tiggett, Jasmin
Tolbert, Kathryn
Tomes, Kimberly Saree
Tony Grocki
Tony Wesley & Brian Bullock
Torres, Alcides
Torres, Karen
Torres, Mike
Tracy Assing
Trammel, Donald
Trinidad Rodriguez
Tung, Larry
TWN Production Workshop
TWN Workshop
TWN Workshop Production
Twohatchet, Deron
Tyehimba, Kenyatta



U

Uman, Naomi



V

Valdovino, Luis
Vibha Bakshi & Maryann De Leo
Video '48
Vietnamese People's Army Film, Democratic Republic of Vietnam
Vietnamese People's Army Films
Villasenor, Maria Christina
Virga, Jim
Visual Communications
Vizoso, Gustavo
Vries, Sonja de



W

Walcott, Harclyde
Walton, Tiffany
Walworth, Dan
Watson, Clifton
Watson, Kim
Welbon, Yvonne
Wells, Mary
Wendy Thompson-Marquez
Wesley, Tony
White, Bianca
Whitford, Brian
Whitman, Richard Ray
Wickham, Lisa
Williams, Lamar
Women's Caucus--San Francisco Newsreel
Wong, Christopher
Wong, Edward
Wood, A.
Woodworth, Jessica
Wright, Cynthia



X

Xiaojin, Liu



Y

Yates, Hailima
Yoel, Kim Jin
Yoruba Richen
Young, Briana
Youssef, Susan
Yu, Betty
Yujra, Reynaldo
Yuki, Henrietta



Z

Zataari, Akram




Third World Newsreel
545 Eighth Avenue, Suite 550
New York, NY 10018


tel. 212-947-9277
fax. 212-594-6417
twn@twn.org

Site Engineered by: We Do Databases